If you are looking for high-quality products, please feel free to contact us and send an inquiry, email: email@example.com
About PEG-150 Distearate:
PEG-150 Distearate is used in cosmetics, pharmaceutical emulsifiers, soap-based thickeners, softeners, emulsion stabilizers, etc.
Orachemicals is a trusted global PEG-150 Distearate. Feel free to send an inquiry to get the latest price of PEG-150 Distearate. If you would like to buy PEG-150 Distearate in bulk.
Product Performance of PEG-150 Distearate:
Peg-150 Distearate as a thickening agent, has a better effect in AES, 6501, BS-12.
Technical Parameter of PEG-150 Distearate:
|Product Name||Melting point||HLB||Appearance|
|PEG-150 Distearate||54-62 ℃||18.4±1||White waxy powder flake|
Application of PEG-150 Distearate:
PEG-150 is used as a thickener, solvent, emulsifier in cosmetics, food, textile, plastic and other industries, used for the thickening of shampoo, liquid soap, liquid detergent, can increase the consistency of shampoo, hair conditioning, softness, prevent hair drying, and reduce the effect of static electricity. It can also be used to suppress the characteristics of slightly soluble in water into toilet solid block cleaner for toilet deodorization and cleaning. As a stabilizer for O/W emulsion, it is also used as an additive for corrosion inhibitors.
Packing & Shipping of PEG-150 Distearate:
We have many different kinds of packing which depend on PEG-150 Distearate quantity.
PEG-150 Distearate packing: PEG-150 Distearate kg/bottle, 25kg/barrel, or 200kg/ barrel.
PEG-150 Distearate shipping: could be shipped out by sea, by air, by express as soon as possible once payment receipt.
PEG-150 Distearate Properties
|Compound Formula||C18H34O6 (C2H4O)20|
|Appearance||White waxy powder flake|
|Melting Point||54-62 ℃|
|Solubility in H2O||N/A|
|PEG-150 DistearateHealth& Safety Information|